Percentages use verified votes only. The filtered amount is disclosed too.
🚢Should naval coalitions strike Houthi forces to protect Red Sea shipping?👍 Strike Now 50%Hold Back 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0
👮Were 70,000 Police Officers Necessary on Saturday?👍 Justified 50%Excessive 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· FR
☕Should Cafes Hurry Along Customers Who Linger Without Ordering?👍 Reminders OK 50%No Rushing 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· CN
☢️Should the UK deepen nuclear defence cooperation with France?👍 Support 50%Oppose 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· GB
🏫Should the U.S. designate Confucius Institutes as national security threats?👍 Real threat 50%Overreaction 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· US
⚖️Should Courts Live-Broadcast Verdicts in Cases Involving Politicians?👍 Support Broadcast 50%Oppose Broadcast 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· KR
🐎Should cities ban horse-drawn carriages for animal welfare reasons?👍 Support ban 13%Oppose ban 87% 👎
Verified 1,071 · Opinions 88
📵Should the government be able to shut down social media during looting?👍 Yes, shut it down 21%No, keep it on 79% 👎
Verified 1,187 · Opinions 85· FR
🏛️Should UK museums need documented consent before displaying human remains?👍 Require it 86%No consent 14% 👎
Verified 554 · Opinions 54· GB
🐎Should New York City's ban on horse-drawn carriages stand?👍 Support ban 41%Oppose ban 59% 👎
Verified 1,151 · Opinions 106· US
🌍Should countries face binding penalties for missing their climate pledges?👍 Enforce 36%Voluntary 64% 👎
Verified 1,095 · Opinions 105
🎤Was Hosting Fadel Shaker for a Concert in Saudi Arabia the Right Call?👍 The Right Call 67%The Wrong Call 33% 👎
Verified 830 · Opinions 129· SA
🎓Should universities cut ties with oil companies?👍 Yes, cut ties 80%No, keep it 20% 👎
Verified 740 · Opinions 74· FR
💴Should Japan Lower the Inheritance Tax Exemption Further?👍 Lower It 58%Keep or Ease It 42% 👎
Verified 1,343 · Opinions 124· JP
👮Should police visit people's homes over online jokes about politicians?👍 Yes, appropriate 16%No, overreach 84% 👎
Verified 810 · Opinions 91· GB
⚖️Should the U.S. Attorney General operate independently from the President?👍 Independent 32%Accountable 68% 👎
Verified 762 · Opinions 104· US
🤖Should AI chatbots be allowed to show advertising to users?👍 Support ads 60%Oppose ads 40% 👎
Verified 639 · Opinions 65
🏠Should Sellers Alone Bear Real Estate Agent Fees?👍 Seller Only 62%Buyer Too 38% 👎
Verified 1,387 · Opinions 113· SA
🪖Should the Army Be Deployed in Paris to Maintain Order?👍 For 59%Against 41% 👎
Verified 717 · Opinions 113· FR
🔋Do You Support Cutting EV Purchase Subsidies?👍 Support Cut 83%Oppose Cut 17% 👎
Verified 459 · Opinions 56· JP
🛢️Should the UK approve new oil and gas drilling in the North Sea?👍 Support it 17%Oppose it 83% 👎
Verified 1,293 · Opinions 96· GB
🏗️Should local communities be allowed to block new AI data center projects?👍 Block builds 80%Allow builds 20% 👎
Verified 736 · Opinions 70· US
🏛️Do You Support Impeaching Chief Justice Cho Hee-dae?👍 Support Impeachment 80%Oppose Impeachment 20% 👎
Verified 1,024 · Opinions 93· KR
📊Should major global stock indexes exclude companies that hold large Bitcoin reserves?👍 Exclude them 65%Keep them in 35% 👎
Verified 872 · Opinions 99
🐝Should the Law Crack Down on Social Media 'Electronic Flies'?👍 Yes, crack down 41%No, not needed 59% 👎
Verified 457 · Opinions 73· SA
🌊Should the Ongkharak Floodgates Be Opened to Drain Floodwater?👍 Support 84%Oppose 16% 👎
Verified 558 · Opinions 92· TH
🚔Was Police Right to Arrest a Student Inside His School?👍 Justified 82%Unjustified 18% 👎
Verified 693 · Opinions 68· FR
🗳️Are Tougher Rules for Foreign Entrepreneurs' Visas Justified?👍 Justified 13%Too strict 87% 👎
Verified 637 · Opinions 54· JP
⚖️Should asylum seekers lose eligibility if they were forced under duress to aid terrorists?👍 Deny asylum 60%Allow asylum 40% 👎
Verified 803 · Opinions 98· US
💰Should Russia's frozen assets be unfrozen to help revive Ukraine peace talks?👍 Unfreeze now 16%Keep frozen 84% 👎
Verified 380 · Opinions 52
🚫Should Filming and Sharing Missile and Drone Strike Sites Be Banned?👍 Yes, for Safety 16%No, for Transparency 84% 👎
Verified 1,453 · Opinions 108· SA
🏦Should Thailand's Government Keep Working With the World Bank and IMF?👍 Back the Deal 38%Reject the Deal 62% 👎
Verified 1,653 · Opinions 130· TH
🏫Should students who block their schools be punished?👍 Punish them 69%Talk to them 31% 👎
Verified 1,255 · Opinions 100· FR
🚗Is the Rise of 'Car-Free' Youth and NISA-Driven Frugality a Social Problem?👍 It's a problem 50%Not a problem 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· JP
🏛️Should the British Museum return the Parthenon Marbles to Greece?👍 Return them 50%Keep them 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· GB
🗳️Should states be required to verify citizenship status on voter rolls?👍 Verify Rolls 50%Don't Verify 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· US
🌳Should governments keep funding large-scale tree-planting initiatives to fight climate change?👍 Keep funding 53%Cut funding 47% 👎
Verified 92 · Opinions 9
🗳️Does Protest Voting Make Sense in Russian Elections?👍 It matters 50%It's pointless 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· RU
🏛️Should the UK prepare for constitutional change demanded by devolved leaders?👍 Prepare now 50%Keep as is 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· GB
🗳️Should mail-in ballots be required to have barcodes and scanner-ready envelopes?👍 Support Rule 50%Oppose Rule 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· US
🛢️Should Ukraine continue striking Russian oil refineries?👍 Keep hitting 79%Halt strikes 21% 👎
Verified 404 · Opinions 32
🏞️Should Thailand Crack Down Harder on Foreign Land Ownership via Nominees?👍 Back a Crackdown 50%Back Easing Rules 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· TH
🛴Should Helmets Be Mandatory for E-Scooter Riders?👍 Yes, mandate it 50%No, keep choice 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· FR
💍'I Never Plan to Marry': Share Tops 20% for Both Sexes for First Time — A Problem for Japan's Birthrate Policy?👍 It's a Problem 50%Personal Freedom 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· JP
⚖️Should state bars require DEI training as part of mandatory legal education?👍 Keep DEI CLE 50%Drop DEI CLE 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· US
🏛️Should Lawmakers Be Allowed to Hold Cabinet Posts?👍 Allow Dual Roles 13%Ban Dual Roles 87% 👎
Verified 780 · Opinions 65· KR
🛢️Should the U.S. use emergency powers to expand domestic oil refining capacity?👍 Support 58%Oppose 42% 👎
Verified 299 · Opinions 27
🏛️Should Lenin's Mausoleum Be Moved from Red Square to Ulyanovsk?👍 Support the move 50%Oppose the move 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· RU
🗳️Should the Election Commission's Budget Be Cut Over Senate Vote-Rigging Allegations?👍 Cut It 50%Don't Cut It 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· TH
📺Was France Télévisions Right to Pull Adèle Haenel's Remarks?👍 Yes, justified 50%No, censorship 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· FR
🤖Should WeChat's AI-Proxy Social Feature Go Public?👍 Back the Rollout 50%Oppose the Rollout 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· CN
💴Should Japan Cut Its Consumption Tax?👍 Support Cut 50%Oppose Cut 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· JP
💵Should the U.S. send $5,000 tariff-funded dividend checks to Americans?👍 Support 50%Oppose 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· US
🏫Should the Government Go Ahead and Relocate Uthenthawai College Out of Pathumwan?👍 Back Relocation 50%Oppose Relocation 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· TH
⏱️Should It Be Easier for Workers to Prove Overtime?👍 Support 50%Oppose 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· FR
🗺️Should courts be allowed to block congressional maps drawn to favor one party?👍 Courts should block 50%Let maps stand 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· US
🔋Should Renewable Energy Mandates Power the Three Mega Projects?👍 Support Mandate 18%Oppose Mandate 82% 👎
Verified 698 · Opinions 92· KR
🗳️Should State Duma Candidates Be Required to Join TV Debates?👍 Mandatory 50%Voluntary 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· RU
🗺️Should Thailand keep taking a hard line in its border dispute with Cambodia?👍 Yes 50%No 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· TH
🏠Should France Create a National Registry of Tenants Who Fail to Pay Rent?👍 Back the registry 50%Reject it 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· FR
🎓Should Schools Reject Applicants Over Test Scores Even When Seats Go Unfilled?👍 Rejection Justified 50%Rejection Unjust 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· JP
🛃Should the U.S. ban imports of certain Canadian goods amid the trade dispute?👍 Support ban 50%Oppose ban 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· US
🪖Should South Korea Deploy Troops to the Middle East, Including the UAE?👍 Support Deployment 16%Oppose Deployment 84% 👎
Verified 604 · Opinions 50· KR
🛂Should governments pause immigrant visa processing for selected nationalities?👍 Allow pause 78%Reject pause 22% 👎
Verified 527 · Opinions 41
🗳️Should the Eiffel Tower allow visits that impose restrictions on female employees?👍 Allow 50%Ban 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· FR
💼Should companies rethink seniority-based pay for employees in their 50s and 60s?👍 Support a review 50%Oppose a review 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· JP
🏛️Should the UK ban trade with Israeli settlements in the West Bank?👍 Support ban 50%Oppose ban 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· GB
🗳️Should New Jersey bar ICE from nonpublic areas of state-owned property?👍 Support ban 50%Oppose ban 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· US
⚓Do you support merging South Korea's four port authorities into a single entity?👍 Support merger 54%Oppose merger 46% 👎
Verified 768 · Opinions 71· KR
🤖Should countries adopt common global safety rules for advanced AI?👍 Adopt rules 23%Reject rules 77% 👎
Verified 575 · Opinions 49
🗳️Should France accept the return of migrants intercepted in the UK?👍 Accept 50%Refuse 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· FR
🗳️Do you support relocating the US Marine Corps Air Station Futenma to Henoko?👍 Support relocation 50%Oppose relocation 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· JP
🗳️Should the UK Government restrict Scotland's overseas offices?👍 Restrict them 50%Keep them 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· GB
⚖️Should state and local governments be allowed to ban assault weapons?👍 Allow bans 50%Reject bans 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· US
🎓Should universities be allowed to boycott Israeli institutions?👍 Support 26%Oppose 74% 👎
Verified 1,129 · Opinions 110
🛞Are Studded Tires Better Than Friction Tires for Russian Winters?👍 Studded tires 82%Friction tires 18% 👎
Verified 751 · Opinions 57· RU
🏠Should the State End Crackdowns on Homeless People in Public Spaces?👍 End Crackdowns 76%Keep Crackdowns 24% 👎
Verified 1,107 · Opinions 120· TH
🌾Should France reauthorize acetamiprid for farming?👍 For 15%Against 85% 👎
Verified 680 · Opinions 93· FR
💼Do you support using resignation agency services?👍 Support use 68%Oppose use 32% 👎
Verified 1,385 · Opinions 102· JP
🛂Should the UK deepen border security cooperation with France?👍 Deepen ties 86%Go it alone 14% 👎
Verified 676 · Opinions 58· GB
🤖Should schools ban AI use for students through eighth grade?👍 Ban AI Use 85%Allow AI Use 15% 👎
Verified 891 · Opinions 82· US
🌾Should African governments prioritize agriculture in economic transformation?👍 Prioritize 35%Diversify 65% 👎
Verified 911 · Opinions 109
⚖️Should Russia Bring Back the Death Penalty?👍 Bring Back 39%Keep Ban 61% 👎
Verified 974 · Opinions 95· RU
🕊️Should the Government Pursue Peace Talks With Southern Border Insurgents?👍 Support Talks 28%Oppose Talks 72% 👎
Verified 688 · Opinions 102· TH
💉Should France keep supervised drug consumption rooms?👍 Keep 41%Close 59% 👎
Verified 1,084 · Opinions 121· FR
⚖️Should the UK fund extra training places to diversify the legal profession?👍 Fund places 28%Cut funding 72% 👎
Verified 868 · Opinions 66· GB
🎬Should the U.S. offer federal tax incentives for domestic film production?👍 Support 50%Oppose 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· US
⚖️Should the justice minister use ministerial authority to drop charges in cases involving the president?👍 Support dropping 31%Oppose dropping 69% 👎
Verified 435 · Opinions 66· KR
📈Should governments cut public spending to curb rising bond yields?👍 Cut Spending Now 67%Keep Spending Levels 33% 👎
Verified 833 · Opinions 90
💰Should utility rates rise despite residents overpaying?👍 Support increase 60%Oppose increase 40% 👎
Verified 1,452 · Opinions 120· RU
🏭Should the Chana industrial estate project go ahead?👍 Support the estate 15%Oppose the estate 85% 👎
Verified 520 · Opinions 84· TH
🖼️Should Deauville restore the Gaza photo despite the court ruling?👍 Restore it 40%Keep it removed 60% 👎
Verified 1,326 · Opinions 130· FR
🌾Should the Government Buy Back the Rice Reserves It Released?👍 Support Buyback 27%Oppose Buyback 73% 👎
Verified 595 · Opinions 57· JP
🛂Should parents have to prove citizenship to get passports for their children?👍 Require it 50%Oppose it 50% 👎
Verified 0 · Opinions 0· US
🌾Should countries keep importing Russian fertilizer despite sanctions on Russia?👍 Allow imports 39%Restrict imports 61% 👎
Verified 550 · Opinions 79
🗳️Should courts be allowed to disqualify candidates over rivals' lawsuits?👍 Disqualify 60%Keep 40% 👎
Verified 703 · Opinions 77· RU
🦐Should the government subsidize shrimp prices for farmers?👍 Support subsidies 59%Oppose subsidies 41% 👎
Verified 597 · Opinions 73· TH
💰Should France ban billionaires?👍 Ban 34%Allow 66% 👎
Verified 539 · Opinions 82· FR
💴Should China Accelerate Yuan Appreciation Amid External Pressure?👍 Accelerate Appreciation 81%Oppose Acceleration 19% 👎
Verified 468 · Opinions 51· CN
🏫Do you support merging three under-enrolled Osaka prefectural commercial high schools into one?👍 Support merger 42%Oppose merger 58% 👎
Verified 717 · Opinions 80· JP
Suspect votes are accepted but excluded from percentages (originals retained for audit). The criteria are on the disclosure page. Disclosure